English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
single lever control [correct]; single lever [correct]
CONT: The TBM 900 is the first single-engine turboprop to feature single lever control. A single, ergonomically designed lever controls engine power, propeller and engine condition.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
monomanette [correct, feminine noun]; mono-manette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mono-manette gère conjointement le pas et la pression d'admission ne nécessitant pas d'attention particulière et permettant une optimisation de la consommation en carburant.