English (Commercial Aviation)
scheduled airline [correct]; scheduled air line; scheduled carrier
CONT: ... scheduled carrier which provide service between a given number of points according to an established, published schedule; [ Scheduled airlines in turn can be classified in three principal service categories ].
French (Aviation commerciale)
compagnie de transport aérien régulier [correct, feminine noun]; compagnie aérienne régulière [feminine noun]
DEF: Entreprise de transport aérien dont la principale activité consiste à offrir un service de vols réguliers, comportant des points d'escale, des fréquences et des horaires fixés et publiés à l'avance. (Banque des mots no 1)
OBS: VDRL No 1455 74 48.