English (Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
macroassembler [correct, standardized]; macro assembler [correct]; macro-assembler [correct]; macro assembly program [correct]; macro-assembly program [correct]; MAP
DEF: A language processor that accepts words, statements, and phrases to produce machine instructions. A macroassembler allows segments of a large program to be created and tested separately.
DEF: An assembler that includes, or performs the functions of a macrogenerator.
OBS: macroassembler: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
macro-assembleur [correct, masculine noun]; macroassembleur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Assembleur qui inclut un macrogénérateur ou en assume les fonctions.
OBS: macroassembleur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Lenguaje de programación)
ensamblador de macroinstrucciones [correct, masculine noun]; macroensamblador [correct, masculine noun]; programa macroensamblador [correct, masculine noun]; macro ensamblador [masculine noun]; macro-ensamblador [masculine noun]; programa macro ensamblador [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensamblador especial, que reconoce palabras claves en el código a ensamblar, y las extiende a su conjunto de instrucciones completo.