English (Loans)
interest rate rebate [correct]; interest rebate [correct]; rebate of interest [correct]
CONT: ... the government will extend a further $100 million in loans to farmers in financial distress ... Eligible recipients will be entitled to interest rate rebates of 4 percentage points for the first two years of their loans.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
diminution du taux d'intérêt [correct, feminine noun]; diminution d'intérêt [correct, feminine noun]; réduction de taux d'intérêt [correct, feminine noun]; bonification d'intérêt [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le gouvernement accordera $100 millions de plus de prêts aux agriculteurs en difficulté financière [...]. Les bénéficiaires admissibles auront droit à des réductions de taux d'intérêt de quatre points pendant les deux premières années du prêt.
Spanish (Préstamos)
rebaja de intereses [feminine noun]