English (Telephones)
rotary dial [correct]; dial [correct]; finger wheel [correct]
DEF: A rotary mechanism having a ten hole finger wheel which when wound up and released causes pulsing contacts to interrupt the line current and operate central office selecting equipment in accordance with the digit (1 thru 0) dialed.
French (Téléphones)
disque mobile [correct, masculine noun]; cadran d'appel [correct, masculine noun]; cadran [correct, masculine noun]; disque à trous [masculine noun]; disque ajouré [masculine noun]
DEF: Organe de numérotation comportant un disque à trous (disque ajouré) qui fait partie du poste téléphonique et émet des impulsions correspondant au numéro composé par l'abonné.
Spanish (Teléfonos)
cuadrante rotativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En un sistema conmutado, método convencional de marcado que crea una serie de pulsos para identificar a la estación llamada.