English (Lasers and Masers; Remote Sensing)
differential absorption laser [correct]; DIAL [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco," with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Masers et lasers; Télédétection)
laser d'absorption différentielle [correct, masculine noun]; LAD [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Laser utilisé pour procéder au télésondage par absorption différentielle.
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Láser y máser; Teledetección)
lasér de absorción diferencial [correct, masculine noun]; DIAL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.