English (Clocks, Watches and Bells)
dial [correct, noun]
DEF: The graduated face of a time piece on which the time in hours and minutes and sometimes seconds is shown usually by pointers or hands.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie)
cadran [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Surface de formes diverses divisée en heures et minutes où se déplacent des aiguilles indiquant l'heure.
Spanish (Relojes y campanas)
esfera [correct, feminine noun]; carátula de reloj [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Círculo en que giran las manecillas del reloj.
CONT: Un reloj mecánico consta de [...] un juego de dos o más saetas que, arrastradas por el motor merced a un sistema de engranajes, giran en función del tiempo e indican la hora marcada en la esfera del reloj [...]