English (Insurance)
persistency
CONT: There is evidence from several companies which deal extensively with brokers that the persistency of the brokerage business is as good as or better than the National Quality Award standards.
French (Assurances)
conservation des affaires [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par l'ACCAP [Association canadienne des compagnies d'assurances de personnes].