English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
class of shares [correct]; class of stock [correct, New Brunswick act]
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
catégorie d'actions [correct, feminine noun]; classe d'actions [feminine noun]; catégorie de parts [feminine noun]
OBS: catégorie : Valeurs mobilières. Groupe de titres revêtant les mêmes caractéristiques.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones; Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
tipo de acciones [masculine noun]