English (Office Automation)
warning device [correct]; warning beep
DEF: An audible alarm signalling a machine condition.
French (Bureautique)
témoin sonore [correct, masculine noun]; bip sonore anti-erreurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Clavier 40 touches avec répétition automatique et témoin sonore.