English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
warning device [correct]; warning horn; tell-tale
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
avertisseur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Industria aeronáutica; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
dispositivo advertidor [correct, masculine noun]; dispositivo de alarma [correct, masculine noun]; dispositivo de señales [masculine noun]