English (Office Automation; Machinery; Postal Service Operation)
warning device [correct]; warning light [correct]
DEF: A visible alarm to inform the operator of a machine condition.
French (Bureautique; Machines; Exploitation postale)
voyant avertisseur [correct, masculine noun]; lampe témoin [feminine noun]