English (Union Organization)
organized labour [correct]; organized labor [correct]; union movement [correct]
DEF: A term frequently used to distinguish that segment of labor that is organized (unionized) rather than unorganized (non-unionized).
French (Organisation syndicale)
mouvement syndical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des groupements ouvriers qui ont pour objet principal la protection des intérêts professionnels des travailleurs.
Spanish (Organización sindical)
movimiento sindical [masculine noun]