English (Fencing; Combined-Events Contests)
close quarter fighting; fencing at close quarters; in-fighting
French (Escrime; Compétitions à épreuves combinées)
combat rapproché [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent donné par le Secrétariat des organismes de loisirs du Québec.
Spanish (Esgrima; Competiciones de pruebas combinadas)
combate en la proximidad [correct, masculine noun]; cuerpo a cuerpo [correct, masculine noun]