English (Telecommunications Transmission)
branching point [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
point de dérivation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
punto de desviación [correct, masculine noun]; punto de ramificación [correct, masculine noun]