English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
brake mean effective pressure
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
pression moyenne efficace au frein [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Frenos (Componentes mecánicos); Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
presión media eficaz al frenado [correct, feminine noun]