English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
decoy [correct]
DEF: A real or imitation bird [...] used to lure other birds or animals to a place where they may be trapped or shot.
OBS: Decoys can be real or wood, plastic or rubber imitations.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
appelant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Oiseau captif (appelant vivant) ou oiseau artificiel qui sert à attirer ses congénères libres.
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva)
cimbel [correct, masculine noun]; señuelo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Ave o figura de ella] que sirve de señuelo para cazar otras.