English (Translation (General); Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
triple-digit inflation
CONT: Pinched by triple-digit inflation and mounting unemployment in Israel, many young people have seized on government subsidies and low mortgages to move into the settlements.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
inflation égale ou supérieure à 100 % [feminine noun]
OBS: En français, «inflation à trois chiffres» ne veut pas dire grand-chose.