English (Wood Sawing; Plywood)
dog board [correct]; dogboard [correct]
DEF: In veneer slicing, that part of the flitch that is used for dogging and remains as a board at the end of the cutting operation.
French (Sciage du bois; Contreplaqués)
dosse de tranche [correct, feminine noun]; dosse de tranchage [correct, feminine noun]; chute de tranche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: S'il s'agit de tranchage, pour l'obtention de placages, la partie de quartelle où sont fixées les griffes et qui reste non tranchée à la fin de l'opération.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera; Madera contrachapada)
taco de agarre [masculine noun]