English (Artificial Intelligence)
data flow machine [correct]; dataflow machine [correct]
OBS: Algorithms which are expressed in data flow terms are controlled by the arrival of data at operators (called actors).
OBS: See "data flow architecture".
French (Intelligence artificielle)
machine-acteurs [correct, feminine noun]; machine de circulation de données [feminine noun]
CONT: Les machines-acteurs (organisées en réseaux d'acteurs) sont au tout début de leur expérimentation; elles devraient apporter un second souffle à l'approche macroscopique du parallélisme.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
máquina de flujo de datos [feminine noun]
DEF: Computadora (ordenador) en la que sus operaciones primitivas se inician por la disponibilidad de los operandos.