English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
recession [correct]
DEF: Inwardly directed defect.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
défauts en creux [masculine noun]; creux [masculine noun]
DEF: Défauts orientés vers l'intérieur.