English (Citizenship and Immigration)
intergovernmental consultations [plural]
OBS: On removal of deportees from Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
consultations intergouvernementales [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Concernant le renvoi de personnes expulsées du Canada. Renseignement obtenu de Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.