English (Meteorology)
warm air advection [correct]; WAA [correct]; warm-air advection [correct]; WAA [correct]; WAA; warm advection [correct]
CONT: Meteorologists describe the horizontal movement of cold and warm air by the wind as temperature advection ... Specifically, ... warm-air advection ... represents the horizontal transport of warm air by the wind. Acting alone, warm-air advection causes local temperatures to increase with time, and is the primary cause of temperature increases associated with warm frontal passages.
French (Météorologie)
advection d'air chaud [correct, feminine noun]