English (Law and Justice)
doctor in law
OBS: Abbreviation for doctor in law.
French (Droit et justice)
docteur en droit [masculine noun]; LL.D. [masculine and feminine noun]; docteure en droit [feminine noun]; LL.D. [masculine and feminine noun]; LL.D.
OBS: Le sigle demeure le même en français pour désigner docteur en droit.