English (Legal Documents; Commercial Law; Law of Contracts (common law))
business contract [correct]
DEF: … a legal agreement between you and another party, and may be used in situations where services are rendered for a fee or specific duties are required to be performed.
CONT: The four most common business contract categories include sales, employment, general business and property contracts.
French (Documents juridiques; Droit commercial; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat d'affaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contrat d'affaires confirme, par écrit, les engagements et les obligations des deux parties ainsi que les modalités administratives négociées lors des rencontres entre le commanditaire et le commandité.