English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Memories)
switching time [correct]
DEF: The time interval between the reference time and the last instant at which the instantaneous voltage response of a magnetic cell reaches a stated fraction of its peak value.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Mémoires (Informatique))
temps de commutation [correct, masculine noun]; temps de basculement [correct, masculine noun]; durée de basculement [feminine noun]
DEF: Temps mis par un circuit pour passer d'un niveau 0 à un niveau 1.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Memorias (Computadoras))
tiempo de conmutación [correct, masculine noun]; duración de la conmutación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tiempo que dura un proceso de respuesta de un núcleo o elemento magnético, cuando se ha producido la conmutación o energización del mismo.