English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security; Micrographics)
symbolic language [correct]
CONT: This standard provides symbols for microfilm operations, and symbolic language for labelling these symbols in order to delineate specific operations, functions and features. The standard also presents guidelines and recommendations for flowcharting management systems and operational systems.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI; Micrographie)
langage symbolique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette norme énonce les symboles à utiliser en microfilmage et le langage symbolique à employer pour étiqueter ces symboles de manière pouvoir délimiter les opérations, les fonctions et les caractéristiques particulières. La norme présente en outre des lignes directrices et des recommandations touchant les systèmes d'exploitation et de gestion d'organigrammes.