English (Market Prices)
markdown [correct, noun]; mark-down [correct]
DEF: A reduction in the price below that at which the goods have been offered.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
démarque [correct, feminine noun]; minoration [correct, feminine noun]; réduction de prix [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réduction du prix de vente initialement marqué en vue de favoriser l'écoulement rapide d'une marchandise.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización))
reducción del precio [feminine noun]; descuento en precios [masculine noun]; reducción de precio [feminine noun]; descuento [masculine noun]; rebaja [feminine noun]