English (Telecommunications Facilities)
digital circuit [correct]; digital telecommunication circuit [correct]
DEF: The combination of two digital transmission channels permitting bi-directional digital transmission between two points, to support a single communication.
OBS: If the telecommunication is by nature unidirectional (for example, long-distance television transmission), the term digital circuit is sometimes used to designate the single digital channel providing the facility.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
circuit numérique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de deux voies de transmission numérique associées pour assurer la transmission numérique entre deux points (une seule communication).
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
circuito digital [correct, masculine noun]; circuito de telecomunicación digital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Combinación de dos canales de transmisión digital que permiten la transmisión digital bidireccional entre dos puntos, para mantener una sola comunicación.
OBS: Si la telecomunicación es por naturaleza unidireccional (por ejemplo, transmisión de televisión a larga distancia), a veces se utiliza el término "circuito digital" para designar el canal simple que ofrece [el servicio].