English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
attribute [correct, noun]; feature [correct, noun]
DEF: In artificial intelligence, a property of an object.
CONT: Feature (see attribute): a variable or one-argument descriptor used to characterize an object or a process. For example, the color (of an object) or the duration (of a process) are attributes.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
attribut [correct, masculine noun]; caractéristique [correct, feminine noun]; aspect d'objet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Propriété définie d'une entité ou d'un objet.
CONT: Les attributs représentent l'ensemble des caractéristiques attachées aux objets d'une classe.
PHR: Attribut hérité, attribut synthétisé.
PHR: Nom d'attribut, valeur d'attribut.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
atributo [correct, masculine noun]; característica [correct, feminine noun]