English (Financial Accounting)
allocate [correct]; attribute [correct]
DEF: To spread a cost systematically over two or more time periods.
French (Comptabilité générale)
répartir [correct]; étaler [correct]
DEF: Ventiler un coût de manière systématique et logique entre plusieurs périodes.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
asignar [correct]