English (Codes (Software))
key field [correct]
DEF: In VSAM, a field, located in the same position in each record of a file or data set, whose content is used for the key of a record.
OBS: VSAM: Virtual Storage Access Method.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
zone de la clé [correct, feminine noun]; zone-clé [feminine noun]