English (Loans; Real Estate)
inflation risk premium [correct]; inflation premium [correct]
DEF: A premium added to a security to allow for inflation.
CONT: It is no longer necessary for lenders to build an inflation risk premium into long term rates [for mortgages].
French (Prêts et emprunts; Immobilier)
prime de risque-inflation [feminine noun]