English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
initiator department [correct]; initiating department
CONT: The partnering department provides up to 20 characters as an identifier to the IS Initiator department.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
ministère émetteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ministère partenaire fournit au ministère émetteur de la demande de RI un code d'au plus 20 caractères.