English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Urban Development; Hydroelectric Power Stations)
transfer or operating rights [correct]
CONT: In addition to the BOT and BOO models, another formula coined as Transfer of Operating Rights (TOR) has been introduced. TOR allows private investors to purchase the operating rights of existing plants and distribution systems while selling the generated power to TEAS.
CONT: The Turkish power company has tendered the Transfer of Operating Rights (TOR) for eight plants and announced the winning bidders on October 17... The Turkish distribution monopoly has issued a TOR for 25 local distribution systems, with awards expected shortly.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Développement urbain; Centrales hydro-électriques)
transfert des droits d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut introduire plus directement, par le biais du mode d'exploitation BOT, ainsi que par cession ou transfert des droits d'exploitation en cas de nécessité et conformément aux stipulations de l'État, des investissements étrangers dans le développement de projets d'infrastructures de transports urbains [...], de traitement des eaux usées et des ordures, d'approvisionnement central en gaz, en eau et en chauffage.