English (Data Transmission)
time of receipt [correct, NATO]; TOR [correct, NATO]
DEF: The date and time at which a communication agency completes reception of a message transmitted to it by another communication agency.
OBS: time of receipt; TOR: designations and definition adopted by NATO.
French (Transmission de données)
heure de réception [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Date et heure auxquelles une agence de transmission achève la réception d'un message qui lui est transmis par une autre agence de communication.
OBS: heure de réception : désignation et définition adoptées par l'OTAN.