English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
double-sided disc [correct]; double sided disk [correct]; two-sided disk [correct]; double sided disc [correct]; two-sided disc [correct]
DEF: A magnetic disk capable of storing information on both of its surfaces.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
disque double face [correct, masculine noun]; disque à double face [masculine noun]
DEF: Disque dont les deux faces se prêtent à l'enregistrement de données.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
disco de doble cara [masculine noun]
DEF: Disco magnético capaz de almacenar información en sus dos superficies.