English (Radio Waves)
height gain [correct]
DEF: For a given mode of propagation, the ratio of the field strength at a specified height to that at the earth's surface.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
gain par surélévation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport des champs à une hauteur donnée et à la surface de la terre pour une propagation donnée.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas)
ganancia por altura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la intensidad de campo a una altura determinada y la de la superficie de la tierra, para un modo de propagación determinado.