English (Translation; Language Problems)
proponent
OBS: General Electric had been one of the principal proponents of "Fair Trade"
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
adepte
OBS: la General Electric avait été un des principaux adeptes du "Fair Trade" SPI, p. 33 FN