English (Soil Science; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Biotechnology)
test solution [correct, standardized]; analytical solution [correct, standardized]
DEF: Solution prepared by dissolving, with or without reaction, the test portion in a liquid.
OBS: The solution prepared may also be obtained by extraction, with an appropriate, of one or several constituant(s) of the test portion.
OBS: Terms and definition standarized by ISO.
French (Science du sol; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Biotechnologie)
solution pour essai [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; solution pour analyse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Solution préparée par dissolution de la prise d'essai dans un liquide, avec ou sans réaction.
OBS: La solution peut être obtenue par extraction à l'aide d'un liquide approprié d'un (ou de plusieurs) constituant(s) de la prise d'essai.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par ISO.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Biotecnología)
solución de prueba [correct, feminine noun]