English (Air Pollution)
naturally acid lake [correct]
CONT: Although naturally acid lakes do occur, the significant number of seriously acidified lakes appears to be a recent response of low alkalinity systems to the continuing addition of H+ and SO42-.
French (Pollution de l'air)
lac naturellement acide [masculine noun]