English (Telecommunications; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
distress traffic [correct, officially approved]
OBS: distress traffic: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
trafic de détresse [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trafic de détresse : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
tráfico de socorro [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tráfico de socorro : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).