English (Rehabilitation (Medicine); Clinical Psychology)
group treatment [correct]
OBS: A cost-effective means of treating a small group of patients with the same health problem or disability by information sessions or practical workshops led by one or more specialized health care professionals to provide education in various coping techniques or to improve physical function. Not to be confused with "group therapy", which is a specialized technique of psychotherapy.
OBS: Source: PASCAL database.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine); Psychologie clinique)
traitement en groupe [correct, masculine noun]; traitement de groupe [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: traitement en groupe : Source - base de données PASCAL.