English (Psychology (General); Group Dynamics)
group therapy [correct]; group work
DEF: Treatment of several patients at one time by therapist with emphasis on group interaction.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Dynamique des groupes)
thérapie de groupe [correct, feminine noun]; thérapie collective [feminine noun]
DEF: Psychothérapie visant à l'intégration harmonieuse de l'individu au groupe ou à une amélioration des relations dans le groupe.