English (Social Services and Social Work)
group work [correct]
DEF: (...) a specialized field in social work that helps individuals to develop more satisfying social relationships through guided group experience. (...) Group work differs from social casework and community organization, the other two major social work specialties, in that the individual is helped not as a isolated client but as a member of a group.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
travail de groupe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.