English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Energy Transformation; Modern Construction Methods)
solar air conditioning [correct]; solar climate control [correct]; solar cooling [correct]
CONT: In contrast to other types of solar applications such as solar heating, the biggest demand for cooling occurs when the solar radiation is at its most intense, thereby making the marriage of solar thermal energy and solar cooling all the more attractive.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Transformation de l'énergie; Procédés de construction modernes)
climatisation solaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acondicionamiento de aire y calefacción; Transformación de la energía; Métodos de construcción modernos)
aire acondicionado solar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El llamado aire acondicionado solar utiliza la energía solar térmica como fuente de energía para conseguir refrigeración. Obtener frío desde el calor es una paradoja, pero es posible gracias a la técnica de refrigeración por absorción.