English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
germ [correct]
DEF: Any microscopic organism, esp. one of the bacteria, that can cause disease.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
germe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout micro-organisme capable de provoquer une maladie.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
germen [correct, masculine noun]