English (Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
flocked carpet [correct, standardized]
DEF: Carpet obtained by projecting the fibres on to a support coated with adhesive.
OBS: flocked carpet: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
tapis floqué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tapis floqué : terme normalisé par l'ISO.