English (Botany; Plant Breeding)
naked [adjective]
DEF: In botany, lacking an enveloping structure, as a naked bud; lacking pubescence.
OBS: Lacking various organs or appendages, almost always referring to organs or appendages which are present in other similar plants, as a naked flower lacks perianth.
French (Botanique; Amélioration végétale)
nu [correct, adjective]