English (Working Practices and Conditions; Public Service)
managerial or confidential exclusion [correct]; managerial and confidential exclusions [obsolete]; managerial or confidential exclusions [obsolete]
CONT: It is the policy of the employer that any person employed in a managerial or confidential capacity be excluded from the process of collective bargaining.
OBS: Some groups of employees are excluded as an entity, while employees in other groups are excluded by virtue of their role as managers or because of confidential duties in relation to the excluded manager.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Fonction publique)
exclusion des postes de direction ou de confiance [correct, feminine noun]; exclusion des personnes préposées à la gestion et à des fonctions confidentielles [feminine noun, obsolete]; exclusion des personnes préposées à la gestion ou à des fonctions confidentielles [feminine noun, obsolete]; exclusion des préposés à la gestion ou à des fonctions confidentielles [feminine noun, obsolete]
CONT: L'employeur a pour politique d'exclure de la négociation collective toutes les personnes préposées à la gestion ou à des fonctions confidentielles.