English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
portable oxygen bottle [correct]
OBS: (generator).
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
bouteille oxygène portative [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (cartouche).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.