English (Marketing; Advertising)
copy platform [correct]; copy strategy [correct]
DEF: [A] plan for use by the copywriter that defines the basic theme of [an] advertising campaign and serves as a guide for writing an advertisement.
French (Commercialisation; Publicité)
base de campagne [correct, feminine noun]