English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
make an objection [correct]
CONT: No later than the 14th day before polling day, an elector whose name appears on a list of electors for an electoral district may make an objection before the returning officer respecting the inclusion of the name of another person on a list of electors for that electoral district.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
formuler une objection [correct]; présenter une opposition; faire une opposition; présenter une objection
CONT: Pendant le dépouillement, le représentant peut regarder chaque bulletin de vote etformuler une objection à l’encontre d’un bulletin, laquelle objection sera notée par le scrutateur.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
presentar una objeción; objetar