English (Family Law (common law))
support and maintenance [correct]; maintenance and support [correct]
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
entretien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] toutes les dépenses de nourriture, de vêtements, de logement, d'éducation, etc.