English (Phraseology)
vest with right [correct]
CONT: ... governmental agency that, by the law of the province is vested with the right of selling intoxicating liquor.
French (Phraséologie)
revêtir d'un droit
CONT: [...] un organisme du gouvernement qui, en vertu du droit de la province, est revêtu du droit de vendre de la boisson enivrante [...]