English (Courts)
appeal judge [correct]; appellate judge [correct]; justice of appeal [correct]; justice on appeal [correct]; justice in appeal [correct]; judge of appeal [correct]; J.A. [correct]; J.A.
OBS: "JJ.A." is the plural of "J.A."
French (Tribunaux)
juge d'appel [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: on n'abrège pas «juge d'appel»