English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
pebble mill operator [correct]
OBS: primary function: To assist the Grinding Plant Operator (in the crushing and grinding subdivision).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
opérateur de broyeur à galets [proposal]