English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
back cover [correct]; outside back cover [correct]
DEF: The back outside surface of a bound book.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
plat verso [correct, masculine noun]; plat dessous [correct, masculine noun]; plat de dessous [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dessous ou revers de la couverture d'un livre relié.
Spanish (Elaboración, plegadura y encuadernación (Imprenta))
contraportada [correct, feminine noun]